Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jada Koren Pinkett

Age: 47, born 18 September 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Will Smith


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 64 comments
312 votes
Women With Weapons (444 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
149 votes
she could kick your ass (56 items)
list by wildflower
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 26 comments
141 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (127 items)
list by mojack
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 34 comments

Jada Pinkett Smith Videos

Wicked Evolution - Left Behind

54 Views

Added 6 years ago


Wicked Wisdom-Something Inside Of Me

44 Views

Added 6 years ago


Conversations with Jada Pinkett Smith

28 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

22 votes
21 votes
17 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Jada Pinkett Smith was born to Robson Pinkett Jr. and Adrienne Banfield in Baltimore, Maryland. Her father was a contractor and her mother was a nurse. They divorced after only a few months of marriage. She majored in dance and choreography at the Baltimore School for the Arts, where one of her classmates was Tupac Shakur. She spent a year at the North Carolina School of the Arts before dropping out to pursue her career in acting. Her big break came in 1991 when she was cast in the part of a college frosh on the television sitcom "A Different World" (1987). She made her feature film debut two years later in Menace II S ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), American (8), Hot (3), Born 1971 (3), Sexy (3), Black (3), Female (3), Fantastic (2), Beautiful (2), Adorable (2), 1971 (2), Stunning (2), I Would Do Her (2), Great (2), Married (2), Fabulous (2), Gorgeous (2), Born In September (2), Cute (2), Attractive (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5847 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4762 Watched
Rating:
6.6
4121 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2498 Watched
Rating:
5
2846 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1080 Watched
Rating:
5
449 Watched
Rating:
5.4
277 Watched
Rating:
6
263 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.4
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 21 hours, 59 minutes ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Sonji Roi in Ali"


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
5' 0 or Less (46 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

maudraum777 voted for 4 images 4 months ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

124 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Grammy Awards 2019 (57 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Victortx50 voted for an image 11 months ago

Peco added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (454 beauty items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

" as Lita 'Stoney' Newsome in Set it Off as Peaches in A Low Down Dirty Shame"


django123 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
jojoba voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Battleax voted for 44 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

RayThomas663 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

EmmaBell posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The One (1088 person items)

" The Age of Jada Pinkett Smith "


TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »