Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ivete Sangalo

Stats

Birth Name: Ivete Maria Dias de Sangalo Cady

Age: 51, born 27 May 1972

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: Brazil

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniel Cady


Lists

38 votes
Versão Brasileira (25 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
24 votes
Her name is atittude (13 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 8 months ago
23 votes
Beautiful women in music (35 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
16 votes
Make me proud of Brazil (13 items)
list by Dan
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Brazilian (3), Bahia (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
4.2
81 Watched
Rating:
4.4
63 Watched
4. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched
Rating:
8.4
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
2.5
69 Watched
Rating:
3.9
14 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
4. Crô: O Filme (2013)
Rating:
2
5 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
1 own
Rating:
5.5
2 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

jj18 1 year, 6 months ago
Person 101505 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Person 101505 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

nand 1 year, 12 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Ivete Maria Dias de Sangalo CadyBrazilian Singer, Songwriter, TV Show Host & Actress• Brazilian;• Portuguese;• Spanish;• African;• Indigenous; "


Fae Tae voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Ivete Maria Dias de Sangalo Cady27 May 1972• 8 Albuns Released;• 45 Singles Released;• 17 Colaborations;• 32 Wins & 46 Nominations;Genres: Axé, Reggae & Pop;Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Drums, Piano & Percussion;With Banda Eva:• 10 Albuns Released;• 53 Singles Released;• 4 Colaborations;• 0 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: Axé, Reggae & Samba;"


L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Iago Montana 4 years, 8 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
José Gringo Rib 5 years, 7 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Nusch posted 16 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

Zeke21 7 years, 6 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 18 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

irishblue 8 years ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 8 years ago

mihalvova 8 years ago