Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isabelle Fuhrman

Age: 27, born 25 February 1997

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
167 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 36 comments
131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 13 years ago 24 comments
100 votes
My favorite mad ones (34 items)
list by Dan
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 11 comments

Photos

12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Isabelle Fuhrman (born February 25, 1997) is an American actress. She is known for playing Esther in the 2009 horror film Orphan, and Clove in The Hunger Games. Isabelle Fuhrman was born in Washington D.C., on February 25, 1997, but grew up in Atlanta, Georgia. Her mother, Elina Fuhrman (née Kozmits), is a journalist who emigrated from Soviet Russia and has worked for CNN. Her father, Nick Fuhrman, is a former political candidate and business consultant.She has an older sister, Madeline Fuhrman, who is a singer and songwriter. Fuhrman resides with her family in Los Angeles, California. Fuhrman's acting career began at the ... (more)
Tags: Orphan (3), Born 1997 (3), Great (2), Child Actor (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Actress (2), American (2), Brunette (2), Funny (2), 1997 (2), Pale (1), Talented (1), Lovely (1), Hot Body (1), Runner (1), Makes The List (1), Scream Queen (1), Caucasian (1), Successful (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2858 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1336 Watched
3. After Earth (2020)
Rating:
4.4
573 Watched
Rating:
7.3
300 Watched
5. Hounddog (2007)
Rating:
6.7
113 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1011 Watched
2. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
1001 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
4.2
375 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 days, 23 hours ago
'95-'98 favourite women (93 beauty items)

"25-02-1997"


alea posted 4 images 1 week, 2 days ago

gwadran voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
darakan voted for 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

deigismon posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 months ago

elister voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Lyssa• The goddess or personified spirit of mad rage, fury, crazed frenzy and in animals, rabies.• She appears as an agent of Dionysos sent to drive the Minyades mad. She is sent by Hera to inflict Herakles with madness.• She was closely related to the Maniae, the spirits of madness and insanity.• Lyssa is identified as the daughter of Nyx, sprung from the blood of Uranus (from Uranus wound following his castration by Cronus). "


darakan voted for an image 5 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Red Snake voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Agirl voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
deigismon posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted a image 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months ago

hcaulfield voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
Squeak voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

space1999 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
maudraum777 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Darknight posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for 3 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 12 months ago

Darknight posted 3 images [View All] 12 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2009 (Female) (25 person items)

" Esther - Orphan "If I find out that you're lying, I'll cut your hairless little prick off before you even figure out what it's for. Do you understand me?" "


Darknight posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Squeak voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
maudraum777 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »