Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natasha Petrovana

Born: 21 November 1937 Died: 23 November 2010

Country of origin: Poland

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
115 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 31 comments
97 votes
Love Bites (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
88 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Ingrid Pitt Videos

Movie Legends - Ingrid Pitt

61 Views

Added 2 years ago


13 Sexy Photos of Ingrid Pitt

43 Views

Added 11 months ago




Photos

21 votes
17 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Ingrid Pitt is an actress. Born Ingoushka Petrov to a German father and a Jewish mother, during World War II she and her family were imprisoned in a concentration camp. She survived and in Berlin, Germany in the 1950s she met and married an American soldier and ended up living in California. After her marriage failed, she returned to Europe but after a small role in a film, she headed to Hollywood where she worked as a waitress while trying to make a career in the movies. Often dyes her hair lighter wich her natural hair color is Brown. In the 1960s, she appeared using the stage name of Ingrid Pitt in minor roles in a number ... (more)
Tags: Actress (19), Polish (16), Died 2010 (9), Born 1937 (9), Beautiful (9), Legend (5), Hammer Glamour (4), Carmilla (4), Sensual (4), Goddess (4), Holocaust Survivor (4), Gorgeous (4), Vampire (3), Sultry (3), Mircalla Karnstein (3), Author (3), Seductive (2), Enchanting (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wicker Man (1973)
Rating:
7.6
805 Watched
2. Doctor Zhivago (1965)
Rating:
7.6
657 Watched
3. Octopussy (1983)
Rating:
6.4
705 Watched
Rating:
7.4
354 Watched
Rating:
7.9
100 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
3. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
4. Smiley's People (1982)
Rating:
8.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.2
21 Watched




Books




Update feed

kgee67 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

redduke voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted a video 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

bye voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
bye posted a comment on this image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

"Wow!"


sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 8 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
You were definitely cast for your beautiful eyes.. (15 beauty items)

" You were definitely cast for your angelic face : South of Heaven... "


bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
bobo93 posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago
classicvintage added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
topfe voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Iceviper voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

penny2019 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 135059 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 2 months ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Gav added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Celebs (570 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »