Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ilana Rose Glazer

Age: 37, born 12 April 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Rooklin


Lists

50 votes
The Women of Vanity Fair (134 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
TV's Talented Leading Ladies (149 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
12 votes
Lip Sync Battle on Spike (15 items)
list by Emily
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Ilana Glazer was born on April 12, 1987 in Long Island, New York, USA as Ilana Rose Glazer. She is an actress and writer, known for Broad City (2014), Rough Night (2017) and Broad City (2010). She has been married to David Rooklin since February 26, 2017.
Tags: Actress (3), Curly Hair (3), Short (2), 1987 (2), Jewish (2), 1.55 (1), Broad City (1), Funny Bone (1), Raven Haired (1), Smokes Weed (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1987 (1), Aries (1), Immature (1), Comedienne (1), Brunette (1), Childish (1), Eccentric (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
3. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
427 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
84 Watched
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
187 Watched
2. Rough Night (2017)
Rating:
5
144 Watched
3. False Positive (2021)
Rating:
4.8
15 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
84 Watched




Update feed

fett6667 6 days, 6 hours ago
apo55a 6 months ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 2 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 27 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 27 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

dj brr 8 months, 1 week ago
Nobody Important 12 months ago
SA-512 1 year, 1 month ago
rasputin68 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Bubs 1 year, 3 months ago
uliss25 1 year, 4 months ago
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

therater 1 year, 6 months ago
EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Ilana Rose Glazer12 April 1987Glazer has 1 child:• ... (2021);"


sal3000 1 year, 9 months ago
freddyboy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Astrid voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Sasa 3 years ago
iloveisrael 3 years ago
LordJ 3 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Ilana Rose GlazerAmerican Comedian, Director, Producer, Writer & Actress "


dennyrr voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

AGNTtx106 posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

angy91 3 years, 11 months ago
django123 posted 17 images [View All] 4 years ago

django123 voted for 4 images 4 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aries (541 person items)
Zippyjet voted for 5 images 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »