Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Newell Osterberg, Jr

Age: 73, born 21 April 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nina Alu


Lists

561 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 95 comments
263 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 41 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
146 votes
Ugliest Celebrities (now with your suggestions) (16 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 75 comments
124 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 18 comments

Iggy Pop Videos

Iggy Pop - Candy

55 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


The Passenger - Iggy Pop and The Stooges 70's

92 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Iggy Pop - Lust For Life

82 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Iggy Pop videos

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Iggy Pop [ born: James Newell Osterberg Jr. on April 21, 1947 in Ann Arbor, Michigan ] is a Legendary Rock 'n' Roll recording artist. Pop recorded a series of classic rock albums with The Stooges and later as a solo artist. Pop worked extensively with David Bowie. Member of: [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Rock (6), Rock Star (5), Punk (3), American (2), Singer (2), Taurus (2), Pop (2), Usa (2), Proto-punk (1), Charismatic (1), Actor (1), Awesome (1), Glam Rock (1), 1970s (1), 1980's (1), Guitar Player (1), My Hero (1), Genius (1), 80s (1), 70s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Persepolis (2007)
Rating:
8
1114 Watched
2. Dead Man (1995)
Rating:
7.5
916 Watched
3. Cry-Baby (1990)
Rating:
6.3
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.1
774 Watched
5. Sid & Nancy (1986)
Rating:
6.7
578 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1779 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
882 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
6.9
590 Watched
Rating:
7.1
526 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
38 own
Rating:
8.3
26 own
Rating:
6.6
20 own
Rating:
7.4
12 own




Books

Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

Monstermaster added this to a list 7 months ago
Musical Influences. (18 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 months, 3 weeks ago
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
PCA added this to a list 2 years ago
Mรบsicos. (136 music items)
Diabolik added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"IGGY POP Kathy. Total Score: (-)3 points. "


buenaslistas added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
nikitanikita voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

jazzybop voted for 52 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Tumppi added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Bands that I have seen live (38 person items)

"August, 12 2016 at Suvilahti, Helsinki, Finland Setlist: 1. I Wanna Be Your Dog 2. The Passenger 3. Lust for Life 4. Five Foot One 5. Sixteen 6. Skull Ring 7. 1969 (The Stooges song) 8. Sister Midnight 9. Real Wild Child (Wild One) (Johnny O'Keefe & The Dee Jays cover) 10. Sunday 11. Some Weird Sin 12. Mass Production 13. Repo Man 14. Search And Destroy (The Stooges song)"


the giraffe added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Bands I've seen live (478 person items)

"After way too many years of wanting to see Iggy & failing to manage to make it (or he cancelled or he toured but played nowhere near where I lived), I finally saw him while touring behind Post Pop Depression with members of QOTSA as part of his backing band. They played the full album while mixing in several of his best songs from his many years of solo work (no Stooges tracks). Even at 69 the man had great stage presence, strong vocals, and he danced around. He also performed a couple songs whi"


jazzybop voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Stella posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
rickterenzi voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago