Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: O'Shea Jackson

Age: 52, born 15 June 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kimberly Woodruff


Lists

222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years ago 28 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
63 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
58 votes
Actors Who Hated Movies They Starred In (24 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 17 comments

Ice Cube Videos

Ice Cube - Good Cop Bad Cop

54 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Natural Born Killaz

52 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Ice Cube-Today Was A Good Day

156 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Ice Cube videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: O'Shea Jackson (born June 15, 1969), better known by his stage name Ice Cube, is an American rapper, actor, screenwriter, film director, and producer. He began his career as a member of the C.I.A and later joined the rap group N.W.A. After leaving N.W.A in 1989, he built a successful solo career in music, and also as a writer, director, actor and producer in cinema. Additionally, he has served as one of the producers of the Showtime television series Barbershop and the TBS series Are We There Yet?, both of which are based upon films in which he portrayed the lead character. He married Kimberly Woodruff in 1992, with whom he h ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (11), Actor (7), American (4), Black (4), Male (4), Rap (3), NWA (3), Born 1969 (3), Director (3), Hip Hop (2), The Up In Smoke Tour (2), Born In 1969 (2), Man (2), Muslim (2), Singer (2), Call Of Duty (1), Anti-Semite (1), Antisemite (1), 90s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Anaconda (1997)
Rating:
4.3
1725 Watched
2. 21 Jump Street (2012)
Rating:
6.8
1431 Watched
3. Three Kings (1999)
Rating:
6.6
1289 Watched
Rating:
7.3
725 Watched
5. 22 Jump Street (2014)
Rating:
6.5
707 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
20 own
2. The Predator (2003)
Rating:
7.9
26 own
Rating:
8.5
21 own
Rating:
6.9
16 own
Rating:
6.9
14 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friday (1995)
Rating:
6.6
570 Watched
2. Next Friday (2000)
Rating:
5.5
273 Watched
Rating:
5.2
166 Watched
Rating:
5.9
66 Watched
Rating:
6.7
36 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
36 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
17 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
3
1 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Movie Maniac added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Favorite Musicians/Bands (26 music items)
Dj Levels posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
felixsteele7 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" O'SHEA JACKSON15/06/1969 (age 51)Los Angeles, CAAlbums: 10 (+ 2 with Westside Connection, 1 with NWA)Essential Album: The PredatorEssential Song: Straight Outta Compton"


shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
In Praise of Bruce Lee (33 person items)

" MARVEL is cool. But give me Bruce Lee. Real life superhero."


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by O'Shea Jackson Jr. in Straight Outta Compton (2015) "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 4 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Favourite Episodes VH1 Behind The Music (12 tv items)

"Episode https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P_vAZA461j8"


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
ghostof added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 music items)

"What can i do "


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Khiarahana posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Khiarahana posted 17 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Khiarahana posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Rio Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Nico!"


Khiarahana posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
khahnie posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

marmalade added this to a list 6 years ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Khiarahana posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)