Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tracy Lauren Marrow

Age: 66, born 16 February 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Coco Austin


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years ago 8 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 2 months ago
28 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2010 (70 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
the giraffe's Hip-Hop showcase (52 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

View all Ice-T lists

Ice-T Videos

ICE T - O.G. Original Gangster (Video)

93 Views

Added 12 years ago


Ice-T - New Jack Hustler (Video)

77 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Ice-T videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ice-T is an American rapper and actor. He was born in Newark, New Jersey and moved to Los Angeles, California when he was in the 7th grade. After graduating from high school he served in the United States Army for four years. He began his career as a rapper in the 1980s and was signed to Sire Records in 1987, when he released his debut album Rhyme Pays. The next year, he founded the record label Rhyme Syndicate Records (named after his collective of fellow Hip-Hop artists called the Rhyme Syndicate) and released another album, Power. He became the lead vocalist in heavy metal band Body Count, which he introduced in his 1991 albu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched

View all Ice-T TV (67 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Other Guys (2010)
Rating:
6.1
1002 Watched
2. Johnny Mnemonic (1995)
Rating:
5.5
710 Watched
3. Tank Girl (1995)
Rating:
5.5
436 Watched
Rating:
5.6
302 Watched
Rating:
6.6
224 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
14 own
3. Power (1990)
Rating:
7.1
9 own
5. Home Invasion (2011)
Rating:
7.7
5 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
27 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
In Praise of Bruce Lee (33 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
chaoalexxx voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Favourite Episodes VH1 Behind The Music (12 tv items)

"Episode https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XrWkBBY91O8"


Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Leprechaun in the Hood Johnny Mnemonic"


ghostof added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 music items)

"Nino's Theme New Jack Hustler I'm your Pusher "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Music...Old school Hiphop (37 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Johnny Mnemonic Surviving the Game Tank Girl Ricochet"


Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago