Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Iain Glen

Age: 61, born 24 June 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Charlotte Emmerson


Lists

104 votes
Game Of Thrones hits the 90s (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
75 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
55 votes
Game of Thrones Cast - Season 1 (87 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
43 votes
June โ™ฅ (50 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Iain Glen graduated from (where he was the winner of the Bancroft medal) RADA. He has appeared onstage as "Macbeth" (Tron Theatre), "Henry V" (Royal Shakespeare Company), starred in "Martin Guerre" and, recently, in "The Blue Room" with Nicole Kidman. He also received much acclaim for his role in "Silent Scream". He and his wife, Susannah Harker ("House of Cards" (1990), "Pride and Prejudice" (1995), "Ultraviolet" (1998)) have a son, Finlay. His partner is now Charlotte Emmerson, and they have a daughter Mary (born September 2007).
Tags: Actor (9), Game Of Thrones (9), British (8), Male (7), Scottish (4), Born In 1961 (3), Handsome (3), Born In June (2), White (2), Blue Eyes (2), Born 1961 (2), European (2), Blonde (2), Talented (2), Blond (2), Jorah Mormont (1), June 24 (1), Over 50 (1), Mormont (1), The Iron Lady (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
3420 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2086 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2205 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1866 Watched
5. Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.1
925 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
3038 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1762 Watched
Rating:
8.3
503 Watched
4. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
305 Watched
Rating:
5.8
272 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Kingdom of Heaven (2005)2- Kick-Ass 2 (2013)3- Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)4- Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)5- Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)"


bombshellbarba added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Batman Actors (30 person items)

"Titans "


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Cancer (146 person items)
donpa voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
High Time To Kill (2010) (10 movies items)

" as Steven Harding"


xtainted added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
evvie added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
redhead actors (154 person items)
Anautix added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
reallly voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago