Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Harper

Age: 53, born 17 May 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2015 (102 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years ago
21 votes
Favorite TV Crime Teams (36 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hill Harper (born Frank Harper on May 17, 1966 in Iowa City, Iowa), is an American film, television and stage actor. Harper graduated magna cum laude from Brown University and also graduated with a J.D. from Harvard Law School. He is a member of Boston's Black Folk's Theater Company.
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Csi (1), Author (1), Male (1), Harvard (1), Ivy League (1), Born 1966 (1), Brown University (1), Harvard University (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2790 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1747 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8
1388 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1656 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Skulls (2000)
Rating:
5.4
401 Watched
2. He Got Game (1998)
Rating:
6.9
231 Watched
3. Concussion (2015)
Rating:
6.4
118 Watched
Rating:
3.6
115 Watched
5. The Breed (2006)
Rating:
4.8
97 Watched




Movies written by

1. Max and Josh (2006)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Milena posted 4 images 3 years, 11 months ago