Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Helen Lydia Mironoff

Age: 78, born 26 July 1945

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Taylor Hackford


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 week, 4 days ago 47 comments
186 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 45 comments
165 votes
Killers Kill, Dead Men Die (14 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
132 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 13 comments

Helen Mirren Videos

Helen Mirren in Herostratus (1967)

561 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Helen Mirren - The sexist Parkinson's interview [2/2]

279 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

63 votes
33 votes
23 votes
21 votes
17 votes

Description: Dame Helen Lydia Mirren, DBE (née Mironoff; born 26 July 1945), is an English actor. Mirren has won an Academy Award, four BAFTAs, three Golden Globes, four Emmy Awards, and two Cannes Film Festival Best Actress Awards. In 2003, she received a damehood for services to the performing arts at a ceremony at Buckingham Palace. Mirren began her acting career with the Royal Shakespeare Company in the latter half of the 1960s. From her very first film appearance (playing the young muse to a middle-aged artist in 1969’s Age of Consent), Mirren displayed the overtly sensual screen persona that would become her trademark. Other earl ... (more)
Tags: Actress (49), British (17), English (17), Talented (9), Oscar Winner (8), Beautiful (7), Born 1945 (7), Female (6), European (5), Hottest Old Lady Ever (5), Goddess (4), Ageless (3), Born In July (3), Russian (3), Nudity (2), Hot (2), Lovely (2), Voice Actor (2), July 26 (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2522 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1857 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1811 Watched
4. RED (2010)
Rating:
6.7
1495 Watched
Rating:
7
1172 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1441 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

1. Happy Birthday (2001)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
2. On the Edge (2001)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


rasputin68 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Venticello voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago
django123 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

barney21 posted 34 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Harry Potter (1981-1991) (49 movies items)

"Narcissa Malfoy!"


TrekMedic posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

johnbally voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Atropos• Goddesses of fate and destiny, one of the three Moirai.• Atropos was the oldest of the Three Fates, and was known as the Inflexible One.• It was Atropos who chose the manner of death and ended the life of mortals by cutting their threads. "


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 77 images [View All] 4 months ago

elister voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

nopatsjim14 posted a comment on this image 6 months ago

"ok"


nopatsjim14 posted a comment on this image 6 months ago

"older woman cannot be SEXY, yes they can!"


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 12 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2012 (Female) (25 person items)

" Alma Reville - Hitchcock "You shouldn't wait until half way through. Kill her after thirty minutes." "


belgen voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Zinvor voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

sbrooks voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
manston11 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »