Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gretchen Mol

Age: 47, born 8 November 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tod Williams


Lists

191 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 11 years ago 19 comments
122 votes
Beauties of the 20th century (167 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
97 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
86 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 19 comments
78 votes
cute girl, classic style (23 items)
list by rona sweetlove
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments

Photos

18 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Gretchen Mol played her first role in the 1996 film "Girl 6". During her acting career Gretchen has appeared in more than 39 films. Her recent work includes the HBO series "Boardwalk Empire" in 2010. ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (7), Actress (7), American (6), Female (4), Pretty (3), Born 1972 (3), Betty (3), Page (3), Hot (2), Deep River Connecticut USA (2), Married (2), Blue Eyes (2), Audacious (2), Gorgeous (2), Born In Connecticut (2), Born In November (2), November 8 (2), Beautiful (1), Betty Page (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Brasco (1997)
Rating:
7.4
1541 Watched
2. 3:10 to Yuma (2007)
Rating:
7.4
1388 Watched
3. Rounders (1998)
Rating:
6.7
671 Watched
Rating:
7.5
403 Watched
Rating:
6.5
362 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
622 Watched
2. Spin City (1996)
Rating:
6.4
599 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
4.6
165 Watched
Rating:
5.7
105 Watched




Update feed

3DoctorWho voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 3 months ago
Cinematic Faces of the 90's [Female Edition] (160 person items)

" Noteworthy roles of the 90's: The Funeral (1996, Abel Ferrara) | Donnie Brasco (1997, Mike Newell) | Rounders (1998, John Dahl) | Celebrity (1998, Woody Allen) | The Thirteenth Floor (1999, Josef Rusnak) | Sweet and Lowdown (1999, Woody Allen). American actress Gretchen Mol is mostly known for her work in independent films. She starred in the films Donnie Brasco (1997) alongside Al Pacino and Johnny Depp, in Rounders (1998) with Matt Damon and Edward Norton, in the sci-fi The Thirteen Floor ("


r04n1ez posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

geojones100 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1972-. "


Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Gretchen has 2 children:• Ptolemy John Williams• Winter Morgan Williams"


Oliver voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actresses (older) (548 person items)
belen33 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
psow voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Alea posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years ago

Exclusive added this to a list 2 years ago
Exclusive voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »