Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Grace Mendoza

Age: 76, born 19 May 1948

Country of origin: Jamaica

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
82 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
65 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 15 comments

Grace Jones Videos

Grace Jones 'Slave to the Rhythm'.

140 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Jones is an accomplished singer and actress with a career that has spanned more than two decades. After beginning her career as a top fashion model, Jones was offered a record deal in 1977, which produced her first hit, I Need A Man. Her first album, Portfolio, rose to the top of the charts and produced her second hit single, an acclaimed version of La Vie En Rose. After producing three successful albums during the disco era, Jones shifted her musical direction and became one of the innovators of New Wave. In 1982, a video of her highly-acclaimed One Man Show was nominated for a Grammy Award. Jones made her motion picture deb ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), Singer (9), Pop (5), Jamaican (5), Model (4), Bond Girl (4), Born 1948 (3), Amazonian (3), Ugly (3), Cool (2), Fashion Icon (2), Frightening (2), Taurus (2), Bond Villain (2), Black (2), Female (2), Scary (2), Tough Chick (2), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
755 Watched
Rating:
6.1
655 Watched
Rating:
5.3
252 Watched
4. Vamp (1986)
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
6.2
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched
Rating:
7.8
123 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
2 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
7.5
3 own
Rating:
8.7
1 own




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 6 days, 11 hours ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month ago
sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Grace Beverly Jones19 May 1948Jones has 1 child:โ€ข Paulo Goude (1979);"


carmenbella added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Jamaican (69 person items)
Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
Afracious added this to a list 3 years ago
Favourite People (41 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago
Khiarahana posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years ago

emberlin voted for an image 4 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Musical Influences. (18 person items)
cocojombo75 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as May Day in a View to Kill"


Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
IMVU Face-Claims. (15 person items)

"A zebra woman named Dizz."


archiveissues added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as May Day A View to a Kill (1985) "


Whidonna posted 123 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Akirah added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
milica posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

bluemelody voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »