Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gwyllyn Samuel Newton Ford

Born: 1 May 1916 Died: 30 August 2006

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 64 comments
73 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
49 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
44 votes
Brando - Never Bored When He's Involved (40 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
40 votes
Cigarettes and Shadows (film noir) (27 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Glenn Ford Videos

Movie Legends - Glenn Ford (Reprise)

64 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Glenn Ford

59 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1791 Watched
2. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1169 Watched
3. Gilda (1946)
Rating:
7.8
396 Watched
Rating:
7.9
285 Watched
5. 3:10 to Yuma (1957)
Rating:
7.7
155 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
Rating:
8.9
31 Watched
Rating:
8.8
27 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

milica voted for an image 7 years ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years ago

Dark Shadows posted 2 images 7 years ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years ago

Dark Shadows added this to a list 7 years ago
Favorite Actors (12 person items)
Noirdame posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Noirdame posted 20 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »