Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito

Age: 65, born 26 April 1958

Country of origin: Denmark

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

43 votes
>~Characters of Once Upon a Time~ (25 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
41 votes
Speak of the Devil (21 items)
list by captaine
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Favorite TV characters (50 items)
list by mateus1987
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
27 votes
Interesting Men I Love (74 items)
list by Evy
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Giancarlo Esposito Videos

Best Line Delivery of All Time

59 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito was born in Copenhagen, Denmark, the son of Giovanni "John" C. Esposito (1931–2002), an Italian stagehand and carpenter from Naples, and Elizabeth "Leesa" Foster (1926–2017), an African American opera and nightclub singer from Alabama. A veteran actor well known for his partnership with director Spike Lee and for appearing in films like The Usual Suspects and King of New York. His performance as drug lord Gus Fring on Breaking Bad earned him the Best Supporting Actor Award from the 2012 Critic's Choice Television Awards, and a 2012 Emmy nomination. He played Pastor R ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
2527 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1010 Watched
Rating:
7.7
928 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3132 Watched
2. Trading Places (1983)
Rating:
7
1030 Watched
Rating:
7.6
843 Watched
Rating:
7.3
655 Watched
5. Ali (2001)
Rating:
6.5
677 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Show (2017)
Rating:
5.6
17 Watched
2. Gospel Hill (2008)
Rating:
7
13 want to see
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
506 Watched




Update feed

Rylvan posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

dakotaa voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro EspositoAmerican Actor• Italian;• African-American; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Tribute...Blacks in Star Wars Series (29 person items)

"GIANCARLO ESPOSITO AS MOFF GIDEONThe Mandalorian (2019) - Moff Gideon (Giancarlo Esposito)First Appearance: The Mandalorian (2019)Giancarlo Esposito plays the terrifying Imperial officer Moff Gideon. He leads a remnant of Imperial forces in his hunt for "The Child". Esposito was born in Denmark to an Italian father and African-American mother. He's best known for roles in Breaking Bad, The Usual Suspects, and The Jungle Book (2016).There are very few Black characters in Star Wars and ev"


Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Moff Gideon Movies : - The Mandalorian (2019)"


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 6 years, 6 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

Evy added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"The elegant badass Gus Fring in Breaking Bad. "


A.M.A posted a image 8 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 years ago