Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Geraldine Somerville

Stats

Birth Name: Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville

Age: 55, born 19 May 1967

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: William Osbourne-Young


Lists

131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
70 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
65 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 12 years ago 12 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Geraldine Somerville is an Irish actress best known for her role as Penhaligon in Cracker and as Harry's mother, Lily Potter, in the Harry Potter film series.
Tags: Irish (5), Actress (4), Harry Potter (3), Female (3), European (2), Taurus (2), Born 1967 (2), British (1), Hp (1), 1967 (1), Cracker (1), Daphne (1), Born In 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6825 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6514 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6506 Watched
Rating:
7
6411 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5313 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
306 Watched
2. Cracker (1993)
Rating:
8.1
77 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.2
67 Watched
4. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
5. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.3
57 Watched




Update feed

oldman added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (104 person items)
redrobin voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

redrobin added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Actress Europe (302 person items)
Henny posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Geraldine has 3 children:โ€ข Caspar William Osbourne-Youngโ€ข Arthur Osbourne-Youngโ€ข Rose Osbourne-Young"


Henny voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

emberlin posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lechat voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago