Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georgina Hagg

Age: 33, born 3 August 1985

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Mapleston


Lists

305 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 46 comments
176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2438 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
106 votes
Beautiful Women (114 items)
list by celina
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
62 votes
Aussies in America (59 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
50 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Georgina Haig Videos

Georgina Haig | Nerve Movie | Sydney Film Festival

76 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

13 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Georgina Haig (born 3 August 1985) is an Australian film and television actress, known for her roles in the Australian children's television series The Elephant Princess and the American television series Fringe. She graduated from the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in 2008. Since then, she has appeared in numerous Australian films and television series, including lead roles in Road Kill, Wasted on the Young, and Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities. She appeared in the second series of The Elephant Princess in 2011. In 2011, she was considered for the role of Andromeda in the 2012 film Wrath of the Titans along ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (3), Elsa (2), Sexy (2), Australian (2), Actress (2), Beautiful (2), Fringe (1), Blue Eye (1), Hot (1), 5+ (1), 1985 (1), Cute (1), Aussie (1), Frozen (1), Gorgeous (1), Attractive (1), Belle (1), Born In 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1212 Watched
Rating:
7.6
893 Watched
Rating:
6.9
60 Watched
Rating:
6.4
26 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sapphires (2012)
Rating:
6.8
47 Watched
2. Road Kill (2010)
Rating:
4.4
40 Watched
3. The Mule (2014)
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched
4. Crawl (2011)
Rating:
5.1
15 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Squeak voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

djjetz added this to a list 12 months ago
AUSTRALIA'S HOTTEST (118 beauty items)
alpes95501 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (185 person items)
r5000 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ginofavara voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

imanshole voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

jojoba voted for 4 images 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Odette ? (76 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's the best Elsa ? (88 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Blue-Eyed Blondes (83 person items)
ginofavara voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 45 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

aralson voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

samolena voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aussies in America (59 person items)
ginofavara voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Zero11 voted for 27 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago