Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Walker Bush

Age: 77, born 6 July 1946

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Bush


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
274 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 41 comments
156 votes
LoL! (21 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 27 comments
138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 62 comments
137 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

George W. Bush Videos

Bush's humorous return to White House

65 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American politician and businessman who served as the 43rd president of the United States from 2001 to 2009. A member of the Republican Party, Bush previously served as the 46th governor of Texas from 1995 to 2000. He was born into the Bush family; his father, George H. W. Bush, was the 41st president of the United States from 1989 to 1993. As the eldest son of Barbara and George H. W. Bush, he is the second son of a former United States president to himself become president, with the first being John Quincy Adams, the son of John Adams. He flew warplanes in the Texas and Alabama Air National Guard. After graduating from Yale ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2278 Watched
2. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1724 Watched
3. Super Size Me (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1677 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1429 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1167 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: July 6, 1946 Inaugurated: January 20, 2001 Age: 54"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
shotswerefired posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Tag This, Bitch! (11 funny items)

"1 out of 10 is too high That is so true of so many ass clowns ranging from W to Adam Sandler. Brainless A tag he shares with Adam Sandler and Justin Bieber!"


Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 6 years ago
Male (59 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
U.S Presidents (27 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
My Top 25 Secret Service Code Names (25 beauty items)

"Tumbler"


tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
No te importa, bro added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
Piperatthegates voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago
Lena posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 8 years ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago