Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Miliotis

Age: 77, born 3 March 1945

Country of origin: Australia

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

46 votes
Why Mad Max: Fury Road Is An Important Movie (8 items)
list by PvtCaboose91
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Best Directors (33 items)
list by hulkargh
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
10 Directors For The Expendables 4 (10 items)
list by PvtCaboose91
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
yord's Favorite Directors (30 items)
list by yord
Published 10 years, 10 months ago

George Miller Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Babe (1995)
Rating:
6
2907 Watched
2. Happy Feet (2006)
Rating:
6.1
2544 Watched
3. Mad Max (1979)
Rating:
6.8
1707 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1177 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy Feet (2006)
Rating:
6.1
2544 Watched
2. Mad Max (1979)
Rating:
6.8
1707 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1177 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1072 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
6.2
88 Watched
Rating:
5.5
58 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

samira voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

mazardeus added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
hulkargh added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Best Directors (33 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
browser posted 4 images 6 years, 4 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 movies items)

"Mad Max (1979) "


mazardeus added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago