Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fumihiko Tachiki

Stats

Birth Name: ็ซ‹ๆœจ ๆ–‡ๅฝฆ

Age: 62, born 29 April 1961

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and narrator. Formerly a blues singer and known for his low voice, Tachiki is best known as the narrator for the pre-fight movies for Pride Fighting Championships and currently for Dream (Japanese broadcasts only). In 2003, he and Toshiyuki Morikawa formed the band "2HEARTS", one of their works being the opening theme of Blue Seed (under the name "Takada Band"). As part of the band "2HEARTS" with Morikawa, one of their songs was featured as an ending theme for the video game "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1065 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1052 Watched
Rating:
8.6
920 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
768 Watched
Rating:
7.3
404 Watched
Rating:
7.3
305 Watched
Rating:
7.2
283 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago