Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Doretta Swift

Age: 49, born 27 March 1969

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brad Blumenfeld


Lists

26 votes
Characters of Gossip Girl (40 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
2 votes
If Gossip Girl could go back in time... (SPOILERS) (11 items)
list by emberlin
Published 12 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Francie Swift (born November 30, 1968) is an American actress best known for her versality and the wide variety of roles she has played. Swift was born in Amarillo, Texas and attended Tascosa High School. She appeared prominently in the A&E TV original series A Nero Wolfe Mystery, playing four different incarnations in four different episodes of the series, and is reunited with several of her co-stars from the TV series in the movie, Heavens Fall, as the wife of Scottsboro Boys defense attorney, Samuel Leibowitz (Timothy Hutton). After that, Swift made a guest appearance in the TV series Law & Order, where she play ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), American (2), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1969 (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1736 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1583 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
8.3
544 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1391 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1309 Watched
Rating:
5.2
537 Watched
Rating:
5.9
341 Watched
Rating:
7.2
64 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

psow voted for an image 8 months ago

emberlin added this to a list 12 months ago
If Gossip Girl could go back in time... (SPOILERS) (11 characters items)

"Anne Archibald "


DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago