Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Frances de la Tour

Stats

Birth Name: Frances J. de Lautour

Age: 79, born 30 July 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

68 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 3 comments
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Frances de la Tour is an English actress, known for her role as Miss Ruth Jones in the television sitcom Rising Damp from 1974 until 1978. She is a Tony Award winner and three-time Olivier Award winner.
Tags: British (1), English (1), Hp (1), 1944 (1), Hammer Horror (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6583 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4181 Watched
3. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.2
3626 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3459 Watched
5. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1700 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
Rating:
8.3
249 Watched
3. New Tricks (2003)
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched
4. Vicious (2013)
Rating:
8
40 Watched
5. Richard & Judy (2001)
Rating:
5.7
39 Watched




Update feed

anaximandro voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)2- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)3- Love Actually (2003)4- Alice in Wonderland (2011)5- Hugo (2009)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"FRANCES DE LA TOUR 30 July 1944 To the Devil a Daughter (1976)"