Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Hardman Conroy

Age: 71, born 15 March 1953

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jan Munroe


Lists

68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Favorite Tv show Characters (88 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Veteran stage actress Frances Conroy was introduced and encouraged by her parents to explore the elements of theater. Born in Georgia in 1953, she attended high school in Long Island and experienced classes at the Neighborhood Playhouse as a teenager. The pale, blue-eyed redhead also studied at Juilliard where she was taught by theater greats John Houseman and Marian Seldes. Following potent dramatic roles in such classical productions as "Mother Courage...and Her Children," "King Lear," "All's Well That Ends Well," "Measure for Measure" and "Othello" (as Desdemona) in the late 7 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2908 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2896 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1725 Watched
3. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.8
1704 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1454 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1240 Watched




Update feed

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Myrtle SnowAmerican Horror Story (2011-...) "


yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

kaigor69 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Catwoman The Wicker Man"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Loretta Stinson9 Episodes"


compcua posted 25 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

chance voted for an image 7 years ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Year of the Snake (72 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
morenete posted 4 images 8 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 8 years, 3 months ago