Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fionnula Flanagan

Stats

Birth Name: Fionnghuala Flanagan

Age: 80, born 10 December 1941

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Garrett O


Lists

39 votes
The Women of Defiance (16 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
LOST: Season 6 End (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
LOST: Season 1 Finale (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Best Characters of Lost (40 items)
list by mateus1987
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Photos

6 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Fionnula Flanagan is an award-winning star of stage and screen. She most recently appeared alongside Jim Carrey in the hit comedy Yes Man. Flanagan's other upcoming feature films include The Irishman, with Val Kilmer and Christopher Walken, and Coming and Going, with Rhys Darby. Flanagan's other feature film credits include Transamerica, for which she was awarded the Irish Film and Television Academy Award (IFTA) for Best Supporting Actress; Four Brothers; The Others, for which she won a Golden Saturn Award; The Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood; Waking Ned Devine, for which she shared a Screen Actors Guild Award outstandin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4520 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1210 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1146 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
7
609 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Others (2001)
Rating:
7.3
3591 Watched
2. Yes Man (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2677 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1163 Watched
4. Four Brothers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
892 Watched
Rating:
5.9
848 Watched




Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago