Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Farrah Leni Fawcett

Born: 2 February 1947 Died: 25 June 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lee Majors


Lists

231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 39 comments
177 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
173 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments

Farrah Fawcett Videos

Farrah Fawcett on The Dating Game 1969

593 Views

Added 7 years ago


SUNBURN Movie Trailer 1979 Farrah Fawcett

424 Views

Added 10 years ago


Sunburn Movie Promo 1979

244 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

49 votes
23 votes
18 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Farrah Fawcett [ born: Mary Farrah Leni Fawcett on February 2, 1947 in Corpus Christi, Texas - Succumbed to cancer: June 25, 2009 in Santa Monica, California ] was an American actress and artist. A four-time Emmy Award nominee and six-time Golden Globe Award nominee, Fawcett rose to international fame when she first appeared as private investigator Jill Munroe in the first season of the television series Charlie's Angels, in 1976. Fawcett later appeared Off-Broadway to critical approval and in highly rated and critically acclaimed television movies, in roles often challenging (The Burning Bed; Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1405 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.8
657 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Logan's Run (1976)
Rating:
6.8
383 Watched
Rating:
6
363 Watched
Rating:
4.1
289 Watched
Rating:
5.3
164 Watched
5. The Apostle (1998)
Rating:
6.9
73 Watched




Update feed

darof voted for 44 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 person items)
sbrooks voted for 22 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

nitevision voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1870 person items)
HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 19 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 48 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

art_kazam voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

nikola4314 voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ketsa48 posted a comment on this image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

"Very sweet cute lovely hot sexy beautiful! Mmm... โค๏ธ"


ketsa48 voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 11 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 12 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

Campagnola posted 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

ebern voted for an image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

Campagnola posted 19 images [View All] 1 year ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
WiscMisc posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

phillip542 voted for 111 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

phillip542 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »