Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harvey Lee Yeary

Age: 85, born 23 April 1939

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Faith Majors


Lists

115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 5 months ago
28 votes
My First TV Crushes (10 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
12 votes
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (102 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Grey's anatomy (81 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Lee Majors Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Lee Majors was born on April 23, 1939 in Wyandotte, Michigan, USA as Harvey Lee Yeary. He is known for his work on The Six Million Dollar Man (1974), Scrooged (1988) and The Fall Guy (1981). He has been married to Faith Majors since November 9, 2002. He was previously married to Karen Velez, Farrah Fawcett and Thelma Kathleen Robinson.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
5. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1222 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrooged (1988)
Rating:
6.5
918 Watched
2. Big Fat Liar (2002)
Rating:
4.9
644 Watched
Rating:
4.7
88 Watched
Rating:
5.2
69 Watched
5. Out Cold (2001)
Rating:
6
78 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.6
184 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 years ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 43 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 42 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Signature exclamation as Heath in The Big Valley was 'Boy Howdy!'"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Poker Faceย Chuck Cain"


milagenovez added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 8 years ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)