Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fairuza Alejandra Feldthouse

Age: 49, born 21 May 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

142 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 17 comments
115 votes
Scenes from Childhood: Crushes (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
100 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Fairuza Balk Videos

Fairuza Balk - [May-2002] - interview

129 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

21 votes
17 votes
16 votes
16 votes
13 votes

Description: Fairuza Balk [ born: Fairuza Alejandra Feldthouse on May 21, 1974 in Point Reyes, California ]is an actress / singer. Her father, Solomon Feldthouse, was a traveling musician originally from Idaho, and her mother, Cathryn Balk, was a belly dancer. Her parents split up shortly after her birth, with Her mother taking Her and giving Her, Her last name. While in London, Fairuza was cast by Walt Disney Productions to star as Dorothy Gale in Return to Oz, the unofficial sequel to MGM's 1939 musical The Wizard of Oz. It was not her debut role; that role had been in a television movie titled The Best Christmas Pageant Ever, produce ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
4093 Watched
2. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2509 Watched
3. The Waterboy (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1478 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1410 Watched
Rating:
6.7
609 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.2
733 Watched
Rating:
7.2
195 Watched
Rating:
7.4
114 Watched
Rating:
6
55 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

dreamyharmony voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

minervaa voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Anaideia• The goddess or spirit of ruthlessness, shamelessness and unforgiveness.• She was a companion of Hybris. "


onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

dracentaur voted for an image 6 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 28 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Nancy Downs - The Craft "You know, in the old days, if a witch betrayed her coven, they would kill her." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1998 (Female) (25 person items)

" Stacey - American History X Honorable Mentions: Vicki Vallencourt - The Waterboy "


TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

90sgrungegirls added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Icons (23 person items)
90sgrungegirls voted for 5 images 11 months, 1 week ago

sikaka voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- American History X (1998)2- Almost Famous (2000)3- The Waterboy (1998)4- The Craft (1996)5- Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (2009)"


SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Iceviper voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
loverofred voted for an image 2 years ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »