Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Evan Thomas Peters

Age: 37, born 20 January 1987

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 45 comments
100 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (42 items)
list by Likho
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
51 votes
Smiles/Smirks That Make Me Smile : ) (19 items)
list by wildflower
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 11 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Evan Thomas Peters is a well-known American film and TV actor. He has played supporting roles in popular TV shows such as Phil of the Future and Invasion. He has also appeared in several films including X-Men: Days of Future as well as its sequel X-Men: Apocalypse. Born in St. Louis, Missouri in the United States, Peters aspired to be an actor from an early age. Along with pursuing modeling, he also used to take local acting classes. His first role in films was in the 2002 movie Clipping Adam for which he won an award at the Phoenix Film Festival for Best Breakthrough Performance. Throughout the years, along with his career in f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
4. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1270 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1158 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3235 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1593 Watched
Rating:
6.2
882 Watched
4. Deadpool 2 (2018)
Rating:
7
729 Watched
Rating:
7
393 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for 6 images [View All] 5 days, 1 hour ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months ago
Stranger Things (2006-2013) (20 tv items)

"Eddie Munson!"


A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

reedbrittney88 voted for an image 11 months ago

monty added this to a list 1 year ago
people of my year (68 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Polsko posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Alea posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

sluxxycuts added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Actors (20 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
nicolee added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Actors Who Have Been on Criminal Minds (28 person items)

"5.16 Mosley Lane Role: Charlie Hillridge "


Katherine Fell voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
Likho posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
nfornastya posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Likho added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Every fairytale needs a good old fashioned villain (29 person items)

"as Kai in AHS Cult "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
Likho posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Dessollié added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Dessollié posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
I'd Hit That (23 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Page to Screen: Comic Book Characters (46 person items)

"Quicksilver "


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
CitizenErased added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Look-Alikes (12 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 beauty items)

"Toonhead2102 - 4 points. TOTAL SCORE: 4 POINTS "


yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver "


compcua added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
compcua posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »