Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Esmond Penington Knight

Born: 4 May 1906 Died: 23 February 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nora Swinburne


Lists

8 votes
Directed by Lars von Trier (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Born 1906 (2), Died 1987 (2), 1950s (1), 1980s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 80 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
499 Watched
Rating:
4.2
569 Watched
3. The Red Shoes (1948)
Rating:
8.2
370 Watched
4. Black Narcissus (1947)
Rating:
7.9
300 Watched
Rating:
7.6
173 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
Rating:
7.7
85 Watched
3. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched
Rating:
8
13 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 movies items)

"Herr Mendl!"