Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Earnest Lee Hudson

Age: 76, born 17 December 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Linda Kingsberg


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 27 comments
59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
32 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 10 months ago
16 votes
Best Supernatural/Monsters Hunters (75 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: As a child growing up in Benton Harbor, Michigan, Ernie Hudson wrote short stories, poems and songs, always thinking that his words might one day come to life on stage. After a short stint in the Marine Corps, he moved to Detroit where he became the resident playwright at Concept East, the oldest black theatre in the country. In addition, he enrolled at Wayne State University to further develop his writing and acting skills and found time to establish the Actors' Emsemble Theatre, where he and other talented young black writers directed and appeared in their own works. After graduating with a B.A. from Wayne State, he was reward ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3511 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2874 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1680 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5159 Watched
Rating:
5.9
3362 Watched
3. Zombieland (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3102 Watched
4. Ghostbusters II (2003)
Rating:
6.2
2462 Watched
5. The Crow (1994)
Rating:
7.3
2144 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"James "Rhodey" Rhodes/War Machine!"


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"James "Rhodey" Rhodes/War Machine!"


L90 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Brad McDougallAttending SurgeonSeason 8Alive"


Marshall added this to a list 5 years ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1996) (28 movies items)

"Chris Rock!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Put Me In, Coach Character: Dr. Brad McDugall "


milagenovez added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago