Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Salter Balfour

Age: 47, born 24 April 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erin Chiamulon


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
95 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
The evolution of... (B) (66 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years ago 4 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

9 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: While his standout performance as Gabe, the troubled boyfriend of Claire Fisher (Lauren Ambrose), on the acclaimed HBO series Six Feet Under may have made a striking first impression on many viewers, the truth is that Eric Balfour had been acting in television for nearly a decade following his small-screen debut as a member of Kids Incorporated in 1991. A Los Angeles native whose spiritual family used to hold Lakota Indian sweat lodges in their backyard, Balfour is also a talented musician who once took to the stage with fellow actor Brittany Murphy as members of the band Blessed With Soul. Rising through the television ranks af ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (5), Jew (4), American (4), Hebrew (4), 24 (3), Male (3), Hot (2), Born 1977 (2), Actor (1), Born April 24 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Doable (1), Born In 1977 (1), Great Body (1), Sioux (1), Haven (1), Talented (1), Lakota (1), Israeli (1), Native American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
3. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1853 Watched
4. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1780 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1361 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3160 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1428 Watched
3. In Her Shoes (2005)
Rating:
5.8
989 Watched
Rating:
5.1
962 Watched
5. Be Cool (2005)
Rating:
5.2
839 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 want to see
2. 7 Days to Vegas (2019)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Dean Tavoularis "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
yellowhair posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 โ™ฅ (73 person items)

"โ™ฅ Eric Balfour & Erin Chiamulion โ™ฅ "


JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Chels added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Most Attractive Men (32 person items)
matt added this to a list 8 years ago