Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Anita Watson

Age: 56, born 14 January 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jack Waters


Lists

403 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
109 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (207 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
61 votes
My Favorite Actresses (111 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Emily Watson Videos

Emily Watson - Full Q&A - Oxford Union

60 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Emily Watson (born 14 January 1967) is an English actress who gave an acclaimed debut film performance in Lars von Trier's Breaking the Waves.
Tags: British (12), Actress (11), Female (7), English (6), Brunette (6), Born 1967 (4), European (4), Lovely (4), Cute (3), Great Actress (3), NOT Average (2), Weirdly Beautiful (2), Very Talented (2), Born In 1967 (1), Average (1), Blue Eyes (1), Attractive (1), Fine Actress (1), BAFTA Winner (1), Cougar (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Corpse Bride (2005)
Rating:
7.1
5016 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2288 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1857 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1195 Watched
Rating:
7.8
780 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
376 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
7.8
252 Watched
Rating:
4.9
171 Watched
5. Chernobyl (2019)
Rating:
8.8
149 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 2 days, 12 hours ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Emily Margaret Watson14 January 1967Watson has 2 children:โ€ข Juliet Waters (2005);โ€ข Dylan Waters (2009);"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-Hilary and Jackie (1998) 2-Breaking the Waves (1996)"


L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Theory of Everything (2014)2- Equilibrium (2002)3- Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)4- Red Dragon (2002)5- Corpse Bride (2005)"


flover posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1996 (12 person items)

" Emily Watson Starred in: Breaking the Waves (1996, Lars von Trier)"


Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 2 years ago
Semper Occultus (2018) (12 person items)

" as M"


Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Seymour voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Person (522 person items)
Battleax voted for 102 images [View All] 4 years ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 23 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy posted 23 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 33 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"2 Nominations1999: Best actress nominee for 'Hilary and Jackie' 1997: Best actress nominee for 'Breaking the Waves'"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years ago

TheUmbrellaMan posted 3 images 5 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2002 (50 person items)

" as Lena Leonard in Punch-Drunk Love Runner up: Reba McClane in Red Dragon"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan voted for 36 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »