Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Age: 76, born 25 March 1947

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Furnish


Lists

225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 72 comments
169 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
158 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 26 comments

Elton John Videos

Elton John - Can You Feel The Love Tonight (High Quality)

286 Views, 3 votes

Added 13 years ago


God Only Knows - BBC Music

114 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Elton John - Circle Of Life (High Quality)

177 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sir Elton Hercules John, CBE (born Reginald Kenneth Dwight on 25 March 1947) is an English rock singer-songwriter, composer, pianist and occasional actor. He has worked with lyricist Bernie Taupin as his songwriter partner since 1967; they have collaborated on more than 30 albums to date.In terms of sales and lasting popularity, Elton John was the biggest pop superstar of the early '70s. Initially marketed as a singer/songwriter, John soon revealed he could craft Beatlesque pop and pound out rockers with equal aplomb. He could dip into soul, disco, and country, as well as classic pop balladry and even progressive rock. His versa ... (more)
Tags: Singer (25), Pop (11), British (10), Musician (9), Pianist (9), Rock (6), English (6), Born 1947 (5), Soft Rock (5), Piano (5), Piano Rock (4), 70s (3), Male (3), The Simpsons Guest (3), SNL Host (3), Pop Rock (3), Born March 25 (3), 80s (3), Soundtrack (3), 90s (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4103 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
4. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1243 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1172 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1291 Watched
3. Brüno (2009)
Rating:
5.1
1114 Watched
4. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.8
884 Watched
Rating:
6.2
445 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
74 own
Rating:
8.2
75 own
3. Greatest Hits (1992)
Rating:
7.9
53 own
Rating:
7.9
36 own
Rating:
7.6
17 own




Books




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
MusicWorld voted for an image 6 months ago

Singer People voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

amongus added this to a list 7 months ago
Bandas/Músicos Favoritos (135 person items)
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
Zane added this to a list 9 months ago
Seen Live (279 person items)
TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1994PERFORMERSELTON JOHN● ROCK ● POP ROCK ● GLAM ROCK ● SOFT ROCK ●REGINALD KENNETH DWIGHT Born: 25 March 1947 RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -► Gold: 15 - Platinum: 7 - Multi-Platinum: 5 - Diamond: 1 ◄- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 7 - Platinum: 11 - Multi-Platinum: 6 ◄- = SOUNDTRACK ALBUMS = -► Gold: 2 - Diamond: 1 ◄♦ The Lion King (1994) ♦- = LIVE ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 1 - Platinum: 2 ◄- = DIAMOND COMPILATION ALBUMS = - ♦ Greatest Hits (1974) ♦KEY SONG"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

fullfathom posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Elton John & David Furnish ♥ Together since October 1993, married since December 2014.  "


onclelapin posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

mrmartho added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »