Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Age: 52, born 10 November 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chris Ivery


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
170 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
168 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
103 votes
Not so Interesting Protagonists (17 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
97 votes
tv's hottest gal's (54 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Ellen Pompeo Videos



Photos

22 votes
18 votes
14 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Description: American actress, known for playing the lead role, Meredith Grey, in the ABC medical drama Grey's Anatomy. In 2011, she was named the ninth highest paid television actress, earning $7 million.In 2012, she was named the eighth highest paid television actress, earning $9 million. She has extended her contract for two more years which would have her involved with the show until the 10th season. Pompeo was born in Everett, Massachusetts, the daughter of Kathleen B. (née O'Keefe) and Joseph E. Pompeo, a salesman.Her father was of Italian, English, and Irish descent, while her mother was of Irish ancestry.She was raised Roman Cath ... (more)
Tags: Actress (33), American (8), Born 1969 (6), Brunette (5), Female (4), Grey's Anatomy (4), Born In November (2), November 10 (2), Mom (2), Tv (2), Tv Star (2), Pretty (2), 1969 (2), Niggar Baby Mother (1), Holy Shit (1), Languida (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5318 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5402 Watched
2. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2700 Watched
3. Old School (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1259 Watched
4. Moonlight Mile (2002)
Rating:
6.1
158 Watched
Rating:
5.9
30 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Strong Female Characters (187 person items)

"Meredith GreyGrey's Anatomy "The past is written. There's no changing it. What's done is done. But the future is ours to choose. For better, or for worse.""


fuskator voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"In early 2018, the Grey's Anatomy actress transitioned her family — she has two daughter and one son with Chris Avery – to a vegan diet after hearing about Dr. Funk's book, Breasts: The Owner's Manual. "I don’t think it’s tricky at all — it’s actually easier because meat you have to cook it before it goes bad. Grains and lentils and rice and beans, everything’s in the pantry already," she told People."


fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
fuskator voted for an image 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months ago

ronfr07 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Kitt voted for an image 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 12 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Ellen Pompeo & Chris Ivery ♥ Together since November 2003, married since November 2007."


Kyle Ellis voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Ellen Kathleen PompeoAmerican Actress & Producer• Irish;• Italian;• English;• Scottish; "


ROADKILL41 voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
Arizona posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Ellen Kathleen PompeoAmerican Actress & Producer "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

mikypapa added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Scorpio (321 person items)
victoriaeliana voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2069 person items)

"Ellen has 3 children:• Stella Luna Pompeo Ivery• Sienna May Ivery• Eli Christopher Ivery"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 71 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »