Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edna Rae Gillooly

Age: 90, born 7 December 1932

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

133 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
125 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
68 votes
The 12 Gods of Actors (12 items)
list by Dragon Knight
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (207 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Ellen Burstyn is an American actress. Her career began in theatre during the late 1950s, and over the next decade included several films and television series.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4029 Watched
2. The Exorcist (1973)
Rating:
7.5
3712 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2288 Watched
4. The Fountain (2006)
Rating:
7.1
1791 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1792 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
3. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
569 Watched
Rating:
5.1
460 Watched
5. Louie (2010)
Rating:
7.9
303 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 want this




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 9 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2001- NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ELLEN BURSTYN as Sara Goldfarb in REQUIEM FOR A DREAM 2000 | dir: Darren Aronofsky 1975 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role ELLEN BURSTYN as Alice Hyatt in ALICE DOESN'T LIVE HERE ANYMORE 1974 | dir: Martin Scorsese 1974 - NOMINEE Best Actres in a Leading Role ELLEN BURSTYN as Chris MacNeil in THE EXORCIST 1973 | dir: William Friedkin 1972 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role ELLEN BURSTYN as Lois Farrow in THE LAST PICTURE SHOW "


amorginos voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

kane5288 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Wilhelmina Packard!"


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
compcua posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

compcua posted 48 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors who must collaborate (31 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Shining Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Old Woman in Bath!"


emberlin posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Jennifer Jason Leigh (The Hateful Eight)"


hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
The Nice Guys (1996) (7 movies items)

"Judith Kuttner!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Spider-Man: Homecoming (1997) (9 movies items)

"Anne Marie Hoag!"


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
RGT voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
The Fox and the Hound Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Widow Tweed!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Cinderella Dream Cast (13 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The Aristocats Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Madame Adelaide Bonfamille!"


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 1974 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Ellen Burstyn, The Exorcist! Nominees: Glenda Jackson - A Touch of Class Marsha Mason - Cinderella Liberty Sissy Spacek - Badlands Barbra Streisand - The Way We Were"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 2001 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Actress! Winner: Ellen Burstyn, Requiem for a Dream! Nominees: Joan Allen - The Contender Juliette Binoche - Chocolat Laura Linney - You Can Count on Me Julia Roberts - Erin Brockovich"