Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Joanna Robertson

Age: 52, born 27 March 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
194 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
114 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
106 votes
TV's Sexy Cops and Secret Agent (46 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 11 comments

Elizabeth Mitchell Videos

I'll Stand By You - Gia Carangi & Linda ?

357 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Answers to Nothing Trailer

101 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

48 votes
26 votes
25 votes
24 votes
16 votes

Description: Elizabeth Mitchell (born on March 27, 1970), is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Dr. Juliet Burke on ABC's TV series Lost and as FBI agent Erica Evans on V. She has starred in such films as The Santa Clause 2, The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause, and Gia. Mitchell currently co-stars in Eric Kripke's television series Revolution, airing on NBC. Mitchell was born in Los Angeles, California.Her stepfather, Joseph Day Mitchell, and mother, Josephine Marian Mitchell (nรฉe Jenkins), are lawyers based in Dallas.Mitchell and her mother moved to Dallas, Texas in 1970, where her mother married Joseph Mitchell i ... (more)
Tags: American (13), Actress (13), Blonde (13), Female (10), Lost (9), Hot (8), Beautiful (8), Pretty (7), Gorgeous (7), Born 1970 (7), Cute (6), Woman (6), Excellent (6), Fantastic (5), Great (5), Stunning (5), Talented (5), Lovely (5), Magnificent (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4522 Watched
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frequency (2000)
Rating:
6.7
641 Watched
Rating:
5.2
689 Watched
Rating:
6.8
428 Watched
5. Nurse Betty (2000)
Rating:
5.7
385 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
3 own
0 want this




Books




Update feed

dakotaa voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Elizabeth Joanna Robertson27 March 1970Mitchell has 1 child:โ€ข Christopher Joseph Soldevilla, Jr. (2005);"


emilymia voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DJ95 voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months ago

ncp voted for 4 images 3 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
TrekMedic posted 3 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

LRDVDR voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 12 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

LRDVDR voted for 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Madinina voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 8 months ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

oldman added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

nopatsjim14 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (136 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »