Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elisabeth Singleton Moss

Age: 41, born 24 July 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
118 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring … (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Elisabeth Moss Videos

Mad Men - Hamm & Moss On Getting Cast (Paley Center)

133 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Elisabeth Moss' Disney Ride Photo Got Banned

84 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

19 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Elisabeth Moss ( born: Elisabeth Singleton Moss on July 24, 1982 in Los Angeles, California ) is an American actress known for roles like secretary-turned-copywriter Peggy Olson on the AMC series Mad Men (2007–2015) and Zoey Bartlet, the youngest daughter of President Josiah Bartlet, on the NBC television series The West Wing (1999–2006). Elisabeth Moss is the daughter of musicians. She was first seen onscreen in 1990, when she appeared in the NBC miniseries Lucky/Chances. From 1992 until 1995, Moss appeared in seven episodes of the TV series Picket Fences, as Cynthia Parks. Moss provided the voice of Holly DeCarl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7
1769 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1338 Watched
5. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
893 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2797 Watched
Rating:
6.1
868 Watched
Rating:
6.3
346 Watched
Rating:
4.7
456 Watched
Rating:
6.2
390 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
200 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 15 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

russffc added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Awesome Natural Beauties (101 person items)
noname2000 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

bap34 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies posted 89 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 37 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

cricrilove voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

domitien voted for an image 4 months ago

zakadi voted for an image 4 months ago

robenb voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 21 images [View All] 5 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Enchanting Blondies (171 beauty items)
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

haraski voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Ryanradford added this to a list 1 year ago
Beautiful Women (49 person items)
Chris Davies voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Female) (25 person items)

" Cecilia Kass - The Invisible Man "He said that wherever I went, he would find me, walk right up to me, and I wouldn't be able to see him." "


Battleax voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Chris Davies voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »