Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Elaine Hendrix

Age: 47, born 28 December 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Fl√°
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (437 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Sexy celebs with the fatest asses nice ass (367 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (250 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Born in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, Elaine Hendrix spent her early years in nearby Knoxville and Morristown. At 15 she moved with her divorced mother to Atlanta, Georgia, where she attended the Northside School of Performing Arts. She started her professional career as a dancer and model but gave up dance after she was hit by a car while bicycling. She officially moved to Los Angeles in 1992 and had an agent within a month. She worked her way from commercials to TV guest shots to a starring role on the 1995 Fox revival of "Get Smart" (1995) to features. A member of Women in Film, Women in Theatre and Women of Los Angeles, He ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5208 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2180 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1935 Watched
3. Superstar (1999)
Rating:
5.2
325 Watched
Rating:
5.5
127 Watched
Rating:
3.5
118 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle added this to a list 2 months ago
Stunning Women A-H (229 person items)
Zippyjet voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months ago
Sexiest Villains (100 person items)

"Meredith Blake in "The Parent Trap.""


MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Dessollié posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years ago
Smiler1 voted for 25 images [View All] 2 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years ago
Zeke21 voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Hssine posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)
MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
American female (333 person items)