Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Fitzgerald Burns

Age: 56, born 29 January 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christy Turlington


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
69 votes
W/D/A (Writer/Director/Actor) (39 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Actors Directing (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Edward Burns was born on January 28th 1968 in Woodside, Queens New York. The second of three children of Irish Catholic immigrants. His father Edward J. Burns was a Police Sergeant and active spokesperson for the New York Police Dept. His mother Molly, worked for the Federal Aviation Administration at Kennedy Airport. Edward, along with his older sister Mary and brother Brian were raised in Long Island. He attended Catholic Chaminade High School before transferring to a public high school. He went on to attend The State University of New York at Albany and Oneonta College in New York to major in English Literature. During his ju ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), American (6), Director (6), Male (5), Screenwriter (5), Movies (2), Irish (2), T.v. (2), Actress (1), Born 1968 (1), Born In 1968 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Edomite (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5510 Watched
2. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2406 Watched
3. 27 Dresses (2008)
Rating:
5.9
1425 Watched
4. Man on a Ledge (2012)
Rating:
6.1
479 Watched
Rating:
5.5
463 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
771 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
424 Watched
2. She's the One (1996)
Rating:
5.3
157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
41 Watched
4. Purple Violets (2009)
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
Rating:
6
42 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. She's the One (1996)
Rating:
5.3
157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
41 Watched
3. Purple Violets (2009)
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
Rating:
6
42 Watched
5. The Groomsmen (2006)
Rating:
5.4
32 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
9 want to see
Rating:
8.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
7
9 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1995) (18 movies items)

"Slit!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago