Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christy Nicole Turlington

Age: 55, born 2 January 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Edward Burns


Lists

128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
119 votes
Top 100 Hottest Top Models Of All Time (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
114 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Christy Turlington Videos

Christy Turlington - Videofashion

182 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Jean Paul Gaultier spring/ summer 1994 - Part 3

128 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Jean Paul Gaultier spring/ summer 1994 - Part 1

98 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

38 votes
26 votes
25 votes
23 votes
22 votes

Christy Turlington Burns is an American model best known for representing Calvin Klein from 1987 to 2007. She has worked on dozens of modeling contracts with companies including Maybelline Cosmetics and Versace.
Tags: Supermodel (35), Model (18), American (5), Top Model (4), Born 1969 (3), Muse (3), Beautiful (3), High Fashion Model (2), American Model (2), Gorgeous (2), Brunette (2), Timeless (2), Icon (2), Vogue (2), Model Known For High Fashion Not VS (2), Beauty (2), 90s (2), 90s Model (2), Fashion (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
154 Watched
Rating:
7.1
14 Watched
Rating:
6.6
14 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

minervaa voted for 4 images 20 hours, 59 minutes ago

minervaa voted for 5 images 5 days, 6 hours ago

minervaa posted 9 images [View All] 5 days, 6 hours ago

usted voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

minervaa posted 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

usafsg voted for an image 1 month ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 months ago

Razorbacks voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

heraldofwolves added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Formative Women (5 person items)
heraldofwolves posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

heraldofwolves voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

wendy posted 4 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

ukya voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

esme87 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

papa4822 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

xvicxtoriax added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
most beautiful faces (117 beauty items)
xvicxtoriax added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
most beautiful faces (117 beauty items)
A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

bendo888 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

heraldofwolves voted for 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

emberlin posted 3 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

wendy posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandiss voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

SAS5 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Clarabowlover voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Kandiss voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

janekane voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ltaung voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Christy Nicole Turlington2 January 1969Turlington has 2 children:• Grace Burns (2003);• Finn Burns (2006);"


ressan voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »