Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne

Age: 42, born 6 January 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hannah Bagshawe


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 44 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years ago 13 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
85 votes
Harry Potter Next Generation (15 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 23 comments

Eddie Redmayne Videos



Photos

12 votes
11 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Edward John David "Eddie" Redmayne is an English actor and singer. Redmayne won the 2010 Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role and the 2010 Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Play for his performance in the West End and Broadway production of the drama play Red. He also received the 2011 Critics' Circle Theatre Award for Best Shakespearean Performance for his portrayal of Richard II at London's Donmar Warehouse. In 2012, Redmayne co-starred as Marius Pontmercy in the musical film Les Miserables.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1260 Watched
2. Les Misérables (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1183 Watched
Rating:
6.3
818 Watched
Rating:
6.6
835 Watched
Rating:
7.3
931 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.9
212 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Stranger Things (2006-2013) (20 tv items)

"Henry Creel/One/Vecna!"


Emi posted 5 images [View All] 3 months ago

Emi posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 2 images 10 months ago

Emi posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

viasera added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
_rd m (59 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2015 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role EDDIE REDMAYNE as Stephen Hawking in THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING 2014 | dir: James Marsh "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 35 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Eddie Redmayne & Hannah Bagshawe ♥ Together since July 2012, married since December 2014.  "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Edward John David RedmayneEnglish Actor• English;• Irish;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Welsh; "


tonicole added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2017 (51 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Alicecreed1010 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
BORN 1982 (101 person items)
Kalervo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
Sonny added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Favourite Characters (78 person items)

"Newt Scamander "


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Eddie has 2 children:• Iris Mary Redmayne (2016);• Luke Richard Redmayne (2018);"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As the Prince from "Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs.""


johanlefourbe added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Harry Potter : an All-star cast (44 person items)

" Newt Scamander - Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
12 Years a Slave (2023) (10 movies items)

« Prev12 3 Next »