Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Earl Boen

Born: 8 August 1941 Died: 5 January 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathleen Boen


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Terminator characters (32 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Memorable Movie Shrinks (12 items)
list by Abhi
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Batman (1980's) (22 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Earl Boen was an American actor, best known as criminal psychologist Dr. Peter Silberman in "The Terminator" (1984), "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" (1991), "Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines" (2003) and "Terminator: Dark Fate" (2019, archive footage only).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2009 Watched
Rating:
7
1888 Watched
5. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7
1769 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5210 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5152 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2896 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1244 Watched
5. Porco Rosso (1992)
Rating:
7.5
949 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
drno62 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)

"Carmine Falcone!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago