Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dwight David Yoakam

Age: 65, born 23 October 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

67 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
63 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
31 votes
Despicable Me (49 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Favourite Bands and Musicians: 1990's (189 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Favorite Bands and Musicians (139 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Dwight Yoakam Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Since the start of his music career, Dwight Yoakam has proven he's more than just another guy with a guitar and a hat. He has risen from hot country star to being one of country music's biggest influences. While doing that, he has also become a critically acclaimed actor. Dwight David Yoakam was born on October 23, 1956 in the coal mining community of Pikeville, Kentucky, to Ruth Ann (Tibbs), a key-punch operator, and David Yoakam, a gas-station owner. Soon after his birth, his family moved to Columbus, Ohio, where he was raised. As part of the Drama Club in his days at Northland High School in Columbus, he acted in school pl ... (more)
Tags: Country (2), Musician (2), Male (2), King Of The Hill (1), Born 1956 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3142 Watched
2. Panic Room (2002)
Rating:
6.4
2945 Watched
3. Crank (2006)
Rating:
6.7
1642 Watched
Rating:
6.2
982 Watched
5. Sling Blade (1997)
Rating:
7.5
468 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
7 own
Rating:
7
5 own
4. Gone
Rating:
7
5 own
Rating:
7
5 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Update feed

Movie Maniac added this to a list 12 months ago
Favorite Musicians/Bands (26 music items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2020 โ™ฅ (51 person items)

"โ™ฅ Dwight Yoakam & Emily Joyce โ™ฅ "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Hollywood Homicide"


Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 24 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 37 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago