Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Drew Blyth Barrymore

Age: 47, born 22 February 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
280 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
277 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 46 comments

Drew Barrymore Videos

Drew Barrymore Flashes David Letterman - Real or Scripted?

382 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Drew Barrymore ELLE's August 2010 photoshoot

908 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

91 votes
65 votes
46 votes
36 votes
34 votes

Description: Drew Barrymore [ born: Drew Blyth Barrymore on February 22, 1975 in Los Angeles ] is an Actress, Producer and model. Barrymore captured audiences' hearts at age 7 with her role in E.T. : The Extraterrestrial. Her troubled childhood soon led to substance abuse and a wild reputation, however, which negatively impacted her career for many years. In 1995, Barrymore founded Flower Films, and has since regained success as a talented actress, model and producer. Barrymore is the daughter of actor John Drew Barrymore Jr. and Ildiko Jaid, but her family tree of actors doesn't end there: Her great-grandparents, Maurice Barrymore and Ge ... (more)
Tags: Actress (47), American (32), Female (19), Child Actor (15), Born 1975 (15), Cute (11), Beautiful (8), Producer (8), Director (8), Scream (8), Vegetarian (8), White (7), Blonde (6), 50 First Dates (6), Playboy (5), Brunette (4), Child Star (4), 1980s (3), 1990s (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6181 Watched
2. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5104 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4233 Watched
Rating:
5.4
3948 Watched
5. Batman Forever (1995)
Rating:
5.2
3706 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
Rating:
8
23 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.5
5 want this




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this
4. Wildflower (2015)
Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 minutes, 28 seconds ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 hours, 32 minutes ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 hours, 32 minutes ago

stageactress added this to a list 3 hours ago
Daughters of Famous parents (15 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 day, 2 hours ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (1100 person items)

"Drew Blyth Barrymore22 February 1975Barrymore has 2 children:• Olive Barrymore Kopelman (2012);• Frankie Barrymore Kopelman (2014);"


tarekmostafa voted for an image 2 days, 22 hours ago

Hollywood People voted for an image 3 days, 16 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 days, 10 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
ressan voted for an image 5 days, 8 hours ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

jamiejohnson voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago
ressan voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Bruno Pierson voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

EVC posted a image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Thank you so much for your votes (Drew Barrymore)."


ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Drew Barrymore posted a selfie on Instagram where her followers can see her in tears and without artifice. Behind the rhinestones and sequins, there are hard times."


ressan posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »