Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andre Romelle Young

Age: 57, born 18 February 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicole Threatt


Lists

51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
18 votes
The Immortals (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
The 90's in 100 music videos (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 items)
list by Georgini
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

View all Dr. Dre lists

Dr. Dre Videos

Dr Dre - Let Me Ride (Official Music Video)

54 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Dr Dre - Let Me Ride

88 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Dr. Dre videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andre Romelle Young (born February 18, 1965), primarily known by his stage name Dr. Dre, is an American record producer, rapper, record executive, and actor. He is the founder and current CEO of Aftermath Entertainment and a former co-owner and artist of Death Row Records, also having produced albums for and overseeing the careers of many rappers signed to those record labels, such as Snoop Dogg, Eminem and 50 Cent. As a producer he is credited as a key figure in the popularization of West Coast G-funk, a style of rap music characterized as synthesizer-based with slow, heavy beats Dr. Dre began his career in music as a member ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1860 Watched
Rating:
7.4
310 Watched
3. Set It Off (1996)
Rating:
6.8
126 Watched
Rating:
7.4
91 Watched
Rating:
4.2
74 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Chronic (2001)
Rating:
8.2
61 own
2. 2001
Rating:
8
61 own
Rating:
7.4
11 own
5. Compton (2015)
Rating:
7.1
2 own




TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Top 20 Great Rappers (20 music items)

"Andre Romelle Young (born February 18, 1965), known professionally as Dr Dre, is an American rapper and record producer.He is the co-founder of Beats Electronics, which had been acquired in 2014 for $3.4 billion by technology giant Apple Inc. He is also the founder and CEO of Aftermath Entertainment after previously co-forming and owning Death Row Records. His career began as a member of the World Class Wreckin' Cru in 1985 and later transitioned to the gangsta rap group N.W.A year following. Dr"


lovedriver posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

George B. posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Forgot About Dre""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Favourite Bands and Musicians: 1990's (201 person items)

"ย "


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
ghostof added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 music items)

"Featuring Ice Cube Natural Born Killaz East Coast West Coast Killas "


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
KBLists added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Artists Most Deserving of Rock HOF Induction (50 person items)

"as a solo artist. Already in as a part of N.W.A."


Arizona posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
SwtChaos posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

vraifriandise added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago