Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dora May Broadbent

Born: 7 February 1923 Died: 23 July 2014

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

66 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
21 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Dora Bryan Videos

Home On Wheels (1957)

13 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mirrormask (2005)
Rating:
7
370 Watched
2. Odd Man Out (1947)
Rating:
7.6
98 Watched
Rating:
7.6
79 Watched
4. The Fallen Idol (1948)
Rating:
7.9
65 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
309 Watched
Rating:
6.6
58 Watched
3. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.2
54 Watched
4. Holby City (1999)
Rating:
5.9
47 Watched
5. Doctors (2000)
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a video 2 years ago
kathy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 23 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"DORA BRYAN 7 February 1923 Hands of the Ripper (1971)"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 tv items)

" DORA BRYAN1 episode (1986) "