Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๋ฐฐ๋‘๋‚˜ / Bae Doo-Na (Bae Du Na)

Age: 44, born 11 October 1979

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

157 votes
she could kick your ass (56 items)
list by wildflower
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
41 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Beautiful Women (90 items)
list by Robson
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Doona Bae Videos


View all Doona Bae videos

Photos

11 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Bae Doona; South Korean actress and photographer. She first became known outside Korea for her roles as the protagonist's political activist girlfriend Cha Young-mi in Park Chan-wook's Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance (2002), as archer Park Nam-ju in Bong Joon-ho's The Host (2006), and as an inflatable sex doll-come-to-life in Hirokazu Koreeda's Air Doll (2009). She then had a starring role as the revolutionary clone Sonmi~451 in the film Cloud Atlas (2012), directed by The Wachowskis and Tom Tykwer.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cloud Atlas (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1100 Watched
2. The Host (2006)
Rating:
7
961 Watched
Rating:
7.6
660 Watched
Rating:
4.8
489 Watched
Rating:
7.3
136 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sense8 (2015)
Rating:
7.7
294 Watched
2. Kingdom (2019)
Rating:
7.8
62 Watched
Rating:
8.5
18 Watched
4. The Silent Sea (2021)
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched




Update feed

logymw added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2002 (Female) (25 person items)

" Yeong-mi Cha - Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance "The bad image kidnappers get is because of kids getting killed. But we're different. Give us the money and we'll return the kid pronto." "


farahsaxount posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2012 (Female) (25 person items)

" Tilda, Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute - Cloud Atlas "Our lives are not our own. From womb to tomb, we are bound to others. Past and present. And by each crime and every kindness, we birth our future." "


lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

selsun voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

mojack added this to a list 4 years ago
My favorite Asian (21 person items)
emberlin posted a image 5 years ago

cekadidas voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

emberlin posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2012 (50 person items)

" as Tilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute in Cloud Atlas"


Andrew Z voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

bluemelody voted for 19 images [View All] 6 years ago


« Prev12 Next »