Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson

Age: 74, born 15 December 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelley Phleger


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years ago 32 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 5 months ago
30 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Don Johnson was born Donnie Wayne Johnson on December 15, 1949 in Flat Creek, Missouri, the son Eva Lea (Wilson), a beautician, and Freddie Wayne Johnson, a farmer. As a kid, he wanted to become a professional bowler. Later, after a few brushes with the law at a young age, he discovered acting. After working on the stage for a while he ventured into films and television, but was not able to break into stardom despite, among other things, starring in the sci-fi cult classic A Boy and His Dog (1975) .Best known for his starring role as Det. Sonny Crockett on the hugely successful TV series Miami Vice (1984), Don Johnson is one ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actor (3), Handsome (2), Born 1949 (2), 1980s (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Miami Vice (1), Lead Actor (1), Sonny Crockett (1), I Would Do Him (1), Famous Daughter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2545 Watched
2. Machete (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1364 Watched
3. When in Rome (2010)
Rating:
5.8
589 Watched
Rating:
7.5
529 Watched
Rating:
5.5
366 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.7
349 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.7
349 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
1 own
2. Let It Roll (1989)
Rating:
6
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
1
1 Watched




Update feed

minervaa voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

minervaa posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Severin Severin posted 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Tin Cup"


Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Dakota Johnson (Don Johnson and Melanie Griffith)"