Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Derek Niven van den Bogaerde

Born: 28 March 1921 Died: 8 May 1999

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
ๅ Actors Who Played Nazis ๅ (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Dirk Bogarde Videos

Dirk Bogarde - Interview - Thames TV - 1981

63 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Dirk Bogarde sings Lyrics for Lovers

73 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
359 Watched
2. Death in Venice (1971)
Rating:
7.6
275 Watched
Rating:
6.9
176 Watched
Rating:
7.9
156 Watched
5. The Damned (1969)
Rating:
7.5
89 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8
77 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.1
26 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
32 Watched
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Rating:
9.5
1 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" The Servant Barett "


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 7 years, 6 months ago
cornishlee added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

valentine xavier posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

valentine xavier voted for 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago