Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Desmond Llewelyn

Stats

Birth Name: Desmond Wilkinson Llewelyn

Born: 12 September 1914 Died: 19 December 1999

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pamela Mary Llewelyn


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (885 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (381 items)
list by ercer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1978) (10 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Q (7), Actor (5), British (4), Deceased (4), Died 1999 (3), Born 1914 (3), Male (2), 1970s (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1990s (1), Legend (1), Died Aged 85 (1), English (1), James Bond Series (1), 007 (1), 1980s (1), 1960s (1), 04 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1875 Watched
Rating:
6
1591 Watched
Rating:
6
1591 Watched
Rating:
6
1566 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1352 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
8
20 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 want to see
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (885 person items)
browser posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 person items)

" as Q"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 movies items)

" as Q"


Citizen Caine posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago